quote for the day.

Monday, March 29, 2010 Monday, March 29, 2010

"I don't wish to be everything to everyone, but I would like to be something to someone."

0 lovely notes

CLASS 2010 -- UNO-R..

Thursday, March 25, 2010 Thursday, March 25, 2010

GRADUATION 2009-2010


the fresh 
highschool grad :))

Graduation Friendship

We’re graduating, and we know
Our lives will be different and new;
We’re going out into the world,
Our goals and dreams to pursue.

But one thing will never, ever change,
As we go our separate ways;
The friends we’ve made in school will be
Our friends for all our days.

The special ties and attachments we’ve made,
These bonds will never be broken;
We’ll continue to feel that special bond,
Though words may not be spoken.

So it’s not "goodbye," but rather "farewell;"
I’ll see you again, my friend.
Your friendship means a lot to me,
And it will never end.

By Joanna Fuchs

*leslie, judy, nikki, april : thank you for the friendship! i love you. :) 

0 lovely notes

Monday, March 22, 2010 Monday, March 22, 2010


0 lovely notes

Jung Yun Ho

Monday, March 22, 2010


my korean crush. :))
<<all about YUN HO>>

Name: 유노윤호 / U-know

Real name: 정윤호 / Jung Yun Ho
Profession: Singer and actor
Birthdate: 1986-Feb-06
Birthplace: Gwangju, South Korea
Height: 184cm
Weight: 66kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Blood type: A
Family: Younger sister
Talent agency: SM Entertainment
Kpop group: TVXQ
Official debut: 031226 BoA and Britney Spears Showcase (TVXQ)

TV Series
Heading to the Ground (MBC, 2009)
Vacation (2006)
Rainbow Romance (MBC, 2005)
Banjun Drama (SBS, 2005)

Was a rapper and backup dancer for K-pop singer DANA in her Diamond video before debut
U-Know was rushed to the hospital after drinking a beverage given by an anti-fan in October 2006 while the group was filming a variety show.

0 lovely notes

CAT! :(

Wednesday, March 10, 2010 Wednesday, March 10, 2010


0 lovely notes


Wednesday, March 10, 2010

 "It is the mark of an educated mind to be able to entertain a thought without accepting it."

.`·.¸.·´ ?
¸.·´¸.·´¨) ¸.·*¨)     ♥thewebmistress
(¸.·´ (¸.·´ .·´ ¸

0 lovely notes

DG BOOMbastic!

Wednesday, March 10, 2010


This is our photo during MAPEH day. We had to dance so that we will be exempted in our ARTS and PE examination, but not in HEALTH(hmmp.).. It was fun but in the end, we are all tired, and guess what, we didn't win the competion.. nyahaha.. 

IT's OK ! THAT' s LIFEEEEE!! :))



0 lovely notes