Jung Yun Ho

Monday, March 22, 2010 Monday, March 22, 2010


my korean crush. :))
<<all about YUN HO>>

Name: 유노윤호 / U-know

Real name: 정윤호 / Jung Yun Ho
Profession: Singer and actor
Birthdate: 1986-Feb-06
Birthplace: Gwangju, South Korea
Height: 184cm
Weight: 66kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Blood type: A
Family: Younger sister
Talent agency: SM Entertainment
Kpop group: TVXQ
Official debut: 031226 BoA and Britney Spears Showcase (TVXQ)

TV Series
Heading to the Ground (MBC, 2009)
Vacation (2006)
Rainbow Romance (MBC, 2005)
Banjun Drama (SBS, 2005)

Was a rapper and backup dancer for K-pop singer DANA in her Diamond video before debut
U-Know was rushed to the hospital after drinking a beverage given by an anti-fan in October 2006 while the group was filming a variety show.

0 lovely notes